incomebutler header logo

Privacy policy


1. data protection at a glance

General information


The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is any data by which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our data protection declaration listed below this text.
Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find his contact details in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected by you providing it to us. This can be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have a right to demand the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and tools from third-party providers

When visiting our website, your surfing behavior may be statistically analyzed. This is done primarily with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. You can find detailed information on this in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the objection options in this privacy policy.

General notes and mandatory information

Data protection


The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible office

The responsible party for data processing on this website is:

Eugen Grinschuk
Flurstrasse 38
85402 Kranzberg

Phone: 0171 2115450
E-mail: info @ incomebutler.com

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses or similar).

Revocation of your consent to data processing


Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an already given consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of data protection law, the data subject has a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in matters of data protection law is the state data protection commissioner of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only be done insofar as it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Objection to advertising e-mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation to send advertising and information material that has not been expressly requested. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

Data collection on our website


Cookies

The Internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you have requested (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your surfing behavior) are stored, these are treated separately in this privacy polic
y.


Server log files


The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Comment function on this website

For the comment function on this site, in addition to your comment, information on the time of the creation of the comment, your e-mail address and, if you do not post anonymously, the username you have chosen will be stored.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function stores the IP addresses of users who post comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before they are activated, we need this data to be able to take action against the author in the event of legal violations such as insults or propaganda.

Storage period of comments

The comments and the associated data (e.g. IP address) are stored and remain on our website until the commented content has been completely deleted or the comments have to be deleted for legal reasons (e.g. insulting comments).

Legal basis

The storage of the comments is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke any consent you have given at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

Social Media


Sharing content via plugins (Facebook, Google+1, Twitter & Co.)

The content on our pages can be shared in social networks such as Facebook, Twitter or Google+ in a privacy-compliant manner. Direct contact between the networks and users is only established when the user actively clicks on one of these buttons.

An automatic transfer of user data to the operators of these platforms does not take place through this tool. If the user is logged into one of the social networks, an information window appears when using the social buttons of Facebook, Google+1, Twitter & Co. in which the user can confirm the text before sending it.

Our users can share the content of this page in social networks in a privacy-compliant manner without complete surfing profiles bei
ng created by the operators of the networks.

Facebook plugins (Like & Share button)

Plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated on our pages. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the "Like button" ("Like") on our page. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here: https://www.facebook.com/legal/FB_Work_Privacy.

When you visit our pages, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Facebook server via the plugin. Facebook thereby receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook "Like" button while logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages on your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook. For more information, please refer to Facebook's privacy policy at:
https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not want Facebook to be able to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Twitter Plugin


Functions of the Twitter service are integrated on our pages. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc, 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the "Re-Tweet" function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. In the process, data is also transferred to Twitter. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Twitter. For more information, please refer to Twitter's privacy policy at:
https://twitter.com/privacy.

You can change your privacy settings on Twitter in the account settings at
https://twitter.com/account/settings.

LinkedIn plugin

Our website uses functions of the LinkedIn network. The provider is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Each time you access one of our pages that contains functions of LinkedIn, a connection to LinkedIn servers is established. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our web pages with your IP address. If you click the "Recommend button" of LinkedIn and are logged into your account at LinkedIn, it is possible for LinkedIn to assign your visit to our website to you and your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by LinkedIn.

For more information, please refer to LinkedIn's privacy policy at:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

XING Plugin


Our website uses functions of the XING network. The provider is XING AG, Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.

Each time one of our pages containing XING functions is called up, a connection to XING servers is established. As far as we are aware, no personal data is stored in the process. In particular, no IP addresses are stored or usage behavior evaluated.

Further information on data protection and the XING Share button can be found in the XING privacy policy at:
https://www.xing.com/app/share?op=data_protection.

Pinterest plugin


On our site, we use social plugins of the social network Pinterest, which is operated by Pinterest Inc, 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA ("Pinterest").

When you call up a page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers. The plugin transmits log data to the Pinterest server in the USA. This log data may contain your IP address, the address of the visited websites that also contain Pinterest functions, type and settings of the browser, date and time of the request, your usage of Pinterest as well as cookies.

For more information on the purpose, scope and further processing and use of the data by Pinterest, as well as your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy, please refer to Pinterest's privacy policy:
https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.


YouTube

We have a profile on YouTube. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. For details on their handling of your personal data, please refer to YouTube's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland ("Google") for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google's servers. This may also result in the transmission of personal data to the servers of Google LLC. in the USA. In this way, Google obtains knowledge that our website was accessed via your IP address. Google Web Fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

You can find more information about Google Web Fonts at
https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics


This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.The storage of Google Analytics cookies is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its web offering and its advertising.

IP anonymization


We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. This means that your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google.

Browser plugin


You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Objection to data collection

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set, which will prevent the collection of your data during future visits to this website: Disable Google Analytics.For more information on how Google Analytics handles user data, please see Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Google Analytics deactivate

Order data processing

We have concluded an order data processing agreement with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic characteristics with Google Analytics

This website uses the "demographic characteristics" function of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be generated that contain statements about the age, gender and interests of site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google as well as visitor data from third-party providers. This data cannot be assigned to a specific person. You can deactivate this function at any time via the ad settings in your Google account or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as shown in the item "Objection to data collection".

Facebook Pixel

Our website uses the visitor action pixel from Facebook, Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook") for conversion measurement.

This makes it possible to track the behavior of site visitors after they have been redirected to the provider's website by clicking on a Facebook ad. This allows the effectiveness of the Facebook ads to be evaluated for statistical and market research purposes and future advertising measures to be optimized.

The collected data is anonymous for us as the operator of this website, we cannot draw any conclusions about the identity of the users. However, the data is stored and processed by Facebook, so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible and Facebook can use the data for its own advertising purposes, in accordance with the Facebook Data Use Policy. This allows Facebook to enable the placement of advertisements on Facebook pages as well as outside of Facebook. This use of the data cannot be influenced by us as the site operator.

In Facebook's privacy policy, you can find more information about protecting your privacy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

You can also deactivate the "Custom Audiences" remarketing function in the Ad Settings section at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. To do this, you must be logged into Facebook.

If you do not have a Facebook account, you can disable usage-based advertising from Facebook on the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance website: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

Facebook Pixel Opt-Out

Newsletter

Newsletterdata

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and agree to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form is based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you provide for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data that has been stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area) remains unaffected by this.

Newsletter registration data

To register for the newsletter, it is sufficient to enter your e-mail address. Optionally, you can enter your first and last name. This information is only used to personalize the newsletter.

Double opt-in and logging

Registration for our newsletter takes place in a so-called double opt-in process. This means that after registration you will receive an e-mail in which you are asked to confirm your registration. This confirmation is necessary so that no one can register with other e-mail addresses.

The registrations for the newsletter are logged in order to be able to prove the registration process according to the legal requirements. This includes the storage of the registration and confirmation time, as well as the IP address. Likewise, the changes to your data stored with the shipping service provider are logged

Newsletter dispatch service provider - Klick-Tipp

This website uses Klick-Tipp to send newsletters. The provider is KLICK-TIPP LIMITED, 15 Cambridge Court, 210 Shepherd's Bush Road, London W6 7NJ, United Kingdom.

Klick-Tipp is a service with which, among other things, the sending of newsletters can be organized and analyzed. The data you enter for the purpose of receiving newsletters is stored on Klick-Tipp's servers.

Data analysis by Klick-Tipp

When we send newsletters using Klick-Tipp, we can determine whether a newsletter message has been opened and which links, if any, have been clicked.

Klick-Tipp also allows us to subdivide newsletter recipients based on various categories (so-called tagging). For example, newsletter recipients can be subdivided according to gender, personal preferences (e.g. vegetarian or non-vegetarian) or customer relationship (e.g. customer or potential customer). In this way, the newsletters can be better adapted to the respective target groups. For more information, please visit: https://www.klick-tipp.com and https://www.klick-tipp.com/handbuch.

If you do not want any analysis by Klick-Tipp, you must therefore unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose, we provide a corresponding link in every newsletter message. Furthermore, you can also unsubscribe from the newsletter directly on the website.

Legal basis

The data processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

Storage period

The data you provide us with for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted from our servers as well as from the servers of Klick-Tipp after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data that has been stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area) remains unaffected by this.

For more details, please refer to the Klick-Tipp privacy policy at: https://www.klick-tipp.com/datenschutzerklaerung.

Conclusion of a contract for commissioned data processing

We have concluded a contract on commissioned data processing with Klick-Tipp, in which we oblige Klick-Tipp to protect our customers' data and not to pass it on to third parties.

Newsletter - performance measurement

The newsletters contain a so-called "web beacon", i.e. a pixel-sized file that is retrieved from our server when the newsletter is opened, or if we use a shipping service provider, from their server. In the course of this retrieval, technical information, such as information about the browser and your system, as well as your IP address and the time of the retrieval are collected.

This information is used for the technical improvement of the services based on the technical data or the target groups and their reading behavior based on their retrieval locations (which can be determined with the help of the IP address) or the access times. The statistical surveys also include the determination of whether the newsletters are opened, when they are opened and which links are clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be assigned to individual newsletter recipients. However, it is neither our intention nor, if used, that of the dispatch service provider to observe individual users. The evaluations serve us much more to recognize the reading habits of our users and to adapt our content to them or to send different content according to the interests of our users.

Upviral

For our gift distribution and promotion we use the tool Upviral. Emarky B.V., Gageldijk 21, 3602AG Maarssen, The Netherlands.

UpViral is a service, with which bonus actions and gifts are controlled by unlocking points. The respective user can distribute his message and recommendation on social media and email, depending on what the user prefers. The user chooses thereby himself and voluntarily from the available possibilities one or more. The user's data is processed and stored on the servers.

Legal basis

The data processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

Storage period

The data you have deposited with us for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe and will be deleted from our servers as well as from the servers of UpViral after you have unsubscribed. Data stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area) remain unaffected by this.

For more details, please refer to the privacy policy of UpViral at: https://upviral.com/privacy-policy.

Conclusion of a contract for commissioned data processing

We have concluded an order data processing contract with UpViral, in which we oblige UpViral to protect our customers' data and not to pass it on to third parties.

VG Wort

Cookies and reports on access figures

We use "session cookies" from VG Wort, Munich, to measure access to texts in order to record the probability of copying. Session cookies are small units of information that a provider stores in the RAM of the visitor's computer. A randomly generated unique identification number, a so-called session ID, is stored in a session cookie. In addition, a cookie contains information about its origin and the storage period. Session cookies cannot store any other data. These measurements are performed by INFOnline GmbH in accordance with the Scalable Central Measurement Method (SZM). They help to determine the copying probability of individual texts for the purpose of compensating authors and publishers for legal claims. We do not collect personal data via cookies.

Many of our pages are equipped with JavaScript calls through which we report accesses to the Verwertungsgesellschaft Wort (VG Wort). In this way, we enable our authors to participate in the distributions of the VG Wort, which ensure the statutory remuneration for the use of copyrighted works in accordance with § 53 UrhG.

It is also possible to use our offers without cookies. Most browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. However, you can deactivate the storage of cookies or set your browser to notify you as soon as cookies are sent.

Privacy Policy on the Use of the Scalable Central Measurement Procedure

Our website and our mobile Web offering use the "Scalable Central Measurement Method" (SZM) from INFOnline GmbH (https://www.infonline.de) to determine statistical parameters for determining the copy probability of texts.

Anonymous measurement values are collected in the process. The access count measurement alternatively uses a session cookie or a signature created from various automatically transmitted information from your browser to recognize computer systems. IP addresses are only processed in anonymized form.

The procedure was developed in compliance with data protection. The sole aim of the procedure is to determine the copying probability of individual texts.

At no time are individual users identified. Your identity always remains protected. You will not receive any advertising via the system.

Source: e-recht24.de incl. own modifications

Premium Account recommended*

Copyright by incomebutler | Impressum | Datenschutz

>